Sports TV listings for Friday 25th November

Midday; WSET, Tulane in Cincinnati

Midday; WDBJ, Utah St. at Boise St.

Midday; CBS Sports Network, Central Michigan in east Michigan

Midday; ESPN, Baylor in Texas

Midday; ESPNU, Toledo in western Michigan

3 pm; Fox Sports 1, Arizona St. in Arizona

3:30 p.m.; WSET, NC State in North Carolina

3:30 p.m.; WDBJ, Arkansas near Missouri

3:30 p.m.; CBS Sports Network, New Mexico, Colorado

4 p.m.; Big Ten Network, Nebraska near Iowa

4:30 p.m.; WFXR, UCLA in California

People also read…

19:30 o’clock; WSET, Florida in the state of Florida

22 O `clock; Fox Sports 1, Wyoming at Fresno St.

6 o’clock in the morning; Peacock, Finnish Grand Prix, Pair Short

7:50 a.m.; Peacock, Finnish Grand Prix, Women’s Short

10:45 a.m.; Peacock, Finnish Grand Prix, men’s shorts

5:45 am (Saturday); Peacock, Grand Prix Finland, pairs free

6 o’clock in the morning; Golf Channel, DP World Tour/Sunshine Tour, Joburg Open, second round continuation in Johannesburg

10 am; Golf Channel, Ladies European Tour, Andalucia Costa Del Sol Spanish Women’s Open, second round

9:30 p.m.; Golf Channel, DP World Tour/Australasian Tour, Fortinet Australian PGA Championship, Third Round

5 a.m. (Saturday); Golf Channel, DP World Tour/Sunshine Tour, Joburg Open, third round, in Johannesburg

8 p.m.; Cox Ch. 9, quarterfinal game in Louisiana

13 o’clock; Fox Sports 2, live racing

3 pm; MASN2, live races

11 clock; ESPN2, ESPN Events Invitational, Semifinals in Orlando, Florida.

12:30 pm; Big Ten Network, Jackson State, Indiana

13 o’clock; ESPN2, Battle 4 Atlantis, Third Place Match, in Nassau, Bahamas

13 o’clock; Fox Sports 1, Texas A&M at DePaul

1:30 p.m.; ESPNEWS, ESPN Events Invitational, Consolation Game

3 pm; ESPN2, Phil Knight Invitational, consolation game, in Portland, Ore

3:30 p.m.; ESPN, Phil Knight Legacy, Semifinals, in Portland, Ore.

3:30 p.m.; ESPNU, Battle 4 Atlantis, 7th Place Match

17:30; ESPN, Phil Knight Invitational, Semifinals

17:30; ESPNEWS, ESPN Events Invitational, Consolation Game

6 p.m.; ACC Network, Maryland-Eastern Shore in Virginia

6 p.m.; ESPNU, Phil Knight Legacy, Consolation Game

19 o’clock; CBS Sports Network, Emerald Coast Classic, semifinals Iowa vs. Clemson, in Niceville, Fla.

19:30 o’clock; ESPN, Battle 4 Atlantis, Championship

8 p.m.; ACC Network, Charleston Southern at Virginia Tech

8 p.m.; ESPN2, ESPN Events Invitational, Semifinals

21 clock; ESPNEWS, Phil Knight Legacy, Consolation Game

9:30 p.m.; ESPN, Phil Knight Invitational, Semifinals

9:30 p.m.; CBS Sports Network, Emerald Coast Classic, Semifinals, TCU vs. California

22 O `clock; ESPN2, Battle 4 Atlantis, Fifth Place Match

11:30 p.m.; ESPN, Phil Knight Legacy, Semifinals

Midnight; ESPN2, Phil Knight Invitational, consolation game

17 o’clock; ESPN Plus, Professional Fighters League World Championship Preliminary Round, in New York

8 p.m.; Pay-Per-View, Professional Fighters League World Championship, Kayla Harrison vs. Larissa Pacheco

8 p.m.; NBC Sports Washington, Washington in Miami

8 p.m.; NBA TV, New Orleans in Memphis

10:30 p.m.; NBA TV, Denver at LA Clippers

13 o’clock; NHL Network, Carolina in Boston

14 o’clock; NBC Sports Washington, Calgary in Washington

17:30; TNT, Pittsburgh near Philadelphia

8 p.m.; TNT, St Louis near Tampa Bay

8 o’clock; Fox Sports 1, World Cup, Qatar vs. Senegal, in Doha, Qatar (Pre-match show at 7am)

11 clock; WFXR, World Cup, Netherlands vs. Ecuador, in Al Rayyan, Qatar (pre-game show at 10am)

14 o’clock; WRXR, World Cup, England vs. USA, in Al Khor, Qatar (Pre-match show at 13:00)

5 a.m. (Saturday); Fox Sports 1, World Cup, Tunisia vs Australia, at Al Wakrah, Qatar

10 am; Tennis Channel, Davis Cup Semifinals, Australia vs. Croatia, in Malaga, Spain

11 clock; Fox Sports 1, Fort Myers Tip-Off, Maryland vs. DePaul

6 p.m.; ESPN2, Phil Knight Legacy, Semifinals, UConn vs. Duke, in Portland, Ore.

19 o’clock; SEC Network, Colorado in Tennessee

8:30 p.m.; ESPNU, Phil Knight Legacy, Semifinals, Iowa vs. Oregon State

13 o’clock; ACC Network Extra, Notre Dame at Virginia Tech

8 p.m.; Big Ten Network, Wisconsin near Nebraska

Source