2022 Pennsylvania High School Football Masters Schedule List: 11/25 until 26.11.

Written by David Mika on Sunday, November 20, 2022.
Follow David Mika on Twitter.

2022-11-25
Union Area (10-3) @ Bishop Canevin (12-1) 11:00 am Remarks: Dist. 7 Class A Championship @ Acrisure Stadium
Beaver Falls (11-1) @ Steel Valley (11-0) 2:00 p.m Remarks: Dist. 7 Class 2A Championship @ Acrisure Stadium
Avonworth (11-1) @ Belle Vernon Area (9-2) 5:00 p.m Remarks: Dist. 7 Class 3A Championship @ Acrisure Stadium
Manheim Central (11-1) @ Bishop McDevitt (10-1) 6pm Remarks: Dist 3 Class 4A Championship
Allentown Central Catholic (8-5) @ Meadville (12-1) 7:00 p.m Remarks: PIAA Class 4A State Quarterfinals Playoff @ Bald Eagle Area
Cathedral Prep (8-2) @ Pine-Richland (10-3) 7:00 p.m Remarks: PIAA Class 5A State Quarterfinal Playoff @ Pine Richland
Central (6) (11-2) @ Grove City (9-3) 7:00 p.m Remarks: PIAA Class 3A State Quarterfinals Playoff @ Grove City
Central Bucks West (9-4) @ Garnet Valley (12-0) 7:00 p.m Remarks: Dist. 1 Class 6A Championship
Cocalico (9-4) @ Exeter Township (12-0) 7pm Remarks: Dist. 3 Class 5A Championship
Executive Education Academy (8-3) @ Trinity (9-4) 7pm Remarks: PIAA Class 2A State Quarterfinals @ Trinity HS (Camp Hill)
North Allegheny (11-1) @ State College Area (12-0) 7:00 p.m Remarks: PIAA Class 6A State Quarterfinals Playoff @ State College HS
Port Allegany (11-1) @ Reynolds (11-1) 7:00 p.m Remarks: PIAA Class A State Quarterfinal Playoff @ Bradford
Southern Columbia (10-3) @ Bishop Guilfoyle (10-3) 7:00 p.m Remarks: PIAA Class 2A State Quarterfinals @ Mansion Park, Altoona
West Chester Rustin (11-1) @ Upper Dublin (13-0) 7pm Remarks: Dist. 1 Class 5A Championship
Wyomissing Area (12-0) @ Danville (12-0) 7:00 p.m Remarks: PIAA Class 3A Quarterfinal Playoff @ Danville
Central Valley (11-1) @ Aliquippa (11-0) 8:00 p.m Remarks: Dist. 7 Class 4A Championship @ Acrisure Stadium

2022-11-26
Crestwood (12-1) @ Bonner-Prendie (11-1) 1:00 p.m Remarks: PIAA Class 4A Quarterfinal Playoff @ Northeast SS
Farrell (10-1) @ Westinghouse (12-0) 1:00 p.m Remarks: PIAA Class 2A State Quarterfinal Playoff @ Cupples Stadium
Manheim Township (9-3) @ Harrisburg (9-2) 1:00 p.m Remarks: Dist. 3 Class 6A Championship
Northern Lehigh (12-1) @ Steelton-Highspire (11-1) 1pm Remarks: PIAA Class A State Quarterfinal Playoff @ Steelton-Highspire
Northwestern Lehigh (11-2) @ Neumann-Goretti (8-3) 1:00 p.m Remarks: PIAA Class 3A State Quarterfinal Playoff @ South Philly SS
St. Joseph’s Prep (9-1) @ Parkland (9-4) 1:00 p.m Remarks: PIAA Class 6A State Quarterfinal Playoff @ Bethlehem Liberty HS
Whitehall (8-5) @ Imhotep Charter School (8-2) 1pm Remarks: PIAA Class 5A State Quarterfinals Playoff @ Germantown SS
Canton Area (11-1) @ Northern Cambria (10-3) 5:00 p.m Remarks: PIAA Class A State Quarterfinals @ Mansion Park, Altoona

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a message

Source